Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the Shift key and clicking a second or third column header.

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
635 Hugh Watkin Unattached 4:08:29 M M 1 1 M 1 M
622 Iain Twaddle Unattached 4:11:39 M MV40 2 2 M 1 MV40
462 David Gill Team Trail Outlaws 4:19:59 M M 3 3 M 2 M
533 Craig Mattocks Gala Harriers 4:33:57 M MV40 4 4 M 2 MV40
454 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Harriers & AC 4:37:42 M MV40 5 5 M 3 MV40
484 Walter Henderson Shettleston Harriers 4:43:02 M MV50 6 6 M 1 MV50
493 Rick Houghton Unattached 4:43:50 M MV40 7 7 M 4 MV40
571 Ioannis Polymenis Kourkourikis Training Group 4:44:10 M M 8 8 M 3 M
531 Leroy Marshall Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 4:44:57 M MV40 9 9 M 5 MV40
580 Daniel Richardson North Shields Polytechnic AC 4:46:17 M M 10 10 M 4 M
604 Sam Steele Unattached 4:46:56 M M 11 11 M 5 M
561 Sarah O'Neil Hunters Bog Trotters 4:48:08 F F 12 1 F 1 F
551 Andy Mouncey Settle Harriers 4:50:53 M MV50 13 12 M 2 MV50
469 Nick Green Unattached 4:51:01 M MV40 14 13 M 6 MV40
565 Richard Parker Unattached 4:52:08 M MV50 15 14 M 3 MV50
487 Tim Hill Esk Valley Fell Club 4:56:16 M MV50 16 15 M 4 MV50
413 Simon Coplestone Heaton Harriers & AC 4:57:06 M M 17 16 M 6 M
549 Jay Morfoot Unattached 4:57:48 M M 18 17 M 7 M
353 Lynne Allen Unattached 4:58:04 F F 19 2 F 2 F
557 Paul Nelson Unattached 4:59:06 M MV50 20 18 M 5 MV50
632 Matt Walker Durham City Harriers & AC 5:01:07 M M 21 19 M 8 M
450 Matthew Evans Unattached 5:01:53 M MV40 22 20 M 7 MV40
644 Max Wilkinson Durham Fell Runners 5:02:22 M M 23 21 M 9 M
556 Bob Neill Vegan runners 5:02:26 M M 24 22 M 10 M
352 Darren Allan Unattached 5:03:39 M MV50 25 23 M 6 MV50
384 Rob Brooks Saltwell Harriers 5:03:54 M MV40 26 24 M 8 MV40
379 Gemma Bradley Saltwell Harriers 5:04:46 F F 27 3 F 3 F
404 Lloyd Clayburn Unattached 5:05:30 M M 28 25 M 11 M
544 Iain Mckeeman Unattached 5:05:35 M M 29 26 M 12 M
377 Jonathan Boxshall North east marathon club 5:06:04 M MV40 30 27 M 9 MV40
563 Alex Osborne Westerlands Cross Country Club 5:15:23 M M 31 28 M 13 M
518 Joseph Lofthouse Ripon Runners 5:16:39 M M 32 29 M 14 M
367 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 5:16:57 M MV40 33 30 M 10 MV40
430 Katherine Davis North Shields Polytechnic AC 5:17:31 F FV50 34 4 F 1 FV50
425 Gary Dale Hyde village striders 5:18:50 M MV50 35 31 M 7 MV50
486 Michelle Hetherington Westerlands Cross Country Club 5:19:40 F FV50 36 5 F 2 FV50
474 Rebecca Harding Hunters Bog Trotters 5:23:54 F F 37 6 F 4 F
558 James Nettleton Unattached 5:25:31 M M 38 32 M 15 M
429 Gregory Davies Unattached 5:25:33 M MV40 39 33 M 11 MV40
535 Alistair Maxwell Tynedale Harriers & AC 5:27:22 M M 40 34 M 16 M
492 Yan Horsburgh Gala Harriers 5:27:32 M MV50 41 35 M 8 MV50
510 Sean Kennedy Tri Northumberland 5:27:50 M M 42 36 M 17 M
501 Andy Jay Unattached 5:32:26 M MV40 43 37 M 12 MV40
586 Rachel Ross Russell Richmond & Zetland Harriers 5:34:15 F FV40 44 7 F 1 FV40
656 Jenny Yeo Derwent Valley Running Club 5:36:18 F FV40 45 8 F 2 FV40
552 Craig Mulvaney North Shields Polytechnic AC 5:36:20 M MV40 46 38 M 13 MV40
654 Gary Woolven Burgess Hill Runners 5:36:22 M MV40 47 39 M 14 MV40
581 Neil Richardson Unattached 5:37:13 M MV50 48 40 M 9 MV50
423 Lee Curtis Dunbar RC 5:40:50 M MV40 49 41 M 15 MV40
527 Steven Major Team Trail Outlaws 5:40:52 M MV40 50 42 M 16 MV40
416 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill Runners 5:41:43 M M 51 43 M 18 M
428 Kevin Davie Carnegie Harriers 5:42:05 M M 52 44 M 19 M
441 Gillian Duncan Gala Harriers 5:42:48 F FV40 53 9 F 3 FV40
522 Anthony Lunn Gala Harriers 5:42:52 M MV50 54 45 M 10 MV50
483 Lisa Henderson North Shields Polytechnic AC 5:43:44 F F 55 10 F 5 F
524 Catherine Magill Hunters Bog Trotters 5:44:26 F F 56 11 F 6 F
357 Jamie Arkle Easingwold RC 5:44:37 M M 57 46 M 20 M
592 Peter Setterfield Washington Running Club 5:45:27 M M 58 47 M 21 M
611 Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 5:45:41 M MV50 59 48 M 11 MV50
365 Steve Baker Unattached 5:46:48 M MV50 60 49 M 12 MV50
390 Simon Burke Unattached 5:47:12 M MV40 61 50 M 17 MV40
512 Glenn Kilday teamURINE 5:48:09 M MV40 62 51 M 18 MV40
593 Brian Shiel Blyth RC 5:48:11 M MV50 63 52 M 13 MV50
421 Monika Crouse Hercules Wimbledon AC 5:50:50 F FV40 64 12 F 4 FV40
579 Nicholas Rhys Unattached 5:50:52 M MV40 65 53 M 19 MV40
600 Mark Smith North Shields Polytechnic AC 5:52:19 M MV40 66 54 M 20 MV40
458 Samuel Fuller Unattached 5:52:42 M M 67 55 M 22 M
605 Andrew Stephenson Alnwick Harriers 5:52:44 M MV50 68 56 M 14 MV50
645 Phil Wilkinson Unattached 5:54:50 M MV40 69 57 M 21 MV40
578 Leon Reeve Darlington Harriers & AC 5:55:02 M M 70 58 M 23 M
427 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 5:55:42 F FV40 71 13 F 5 FV40
573 James Purves Gala Harriers 5:55:51 M MV60 72 59 M 1 MV60
511 Craig Kilday CraigKilday.com 5:56:08 M MV40 73 60 M 22 MV40
402 Ross Clark Unattached 5:57:37 M M 74 61 M 24 M
361 Daisy Baggs Unattached 5:57:43 F F 75 14 F 7 F
468 Ben Grayson Unattached 5:57:49 M M 76 62 M 25 M
519 Johnny Logan Unattached 5:58:44 M MV50 77 63 M 15 MV50
466 Hal Graham Unattached 5:59:01 M M 78 64 M 26 M
485 Andrew Hetherington London FrontRunners 6:01:43 M M 79 65 M 27 M
534 Ian Maudsley St. Theresa's AC 6:01:45 M M 80 66 M 28 M
628 Hien Vi Luong London FrontRunners 6:01:58 M MV40 81 67 M 23 MV40
496 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 6:02:56 M M 82 68 M 29 M
499 Alan Jackson Howgill Harriers 6:03:17 M MV60 83 69 M 2 MV60
623 Robert Uden Unattached 6:03:19 M M 84 70 M 30 M
378 David Bradburn Unattached 6:05:32 M M 85 71 M 31 M
637 Jason West Unattached 6:06:48 M MV40 86 72 M 24 MV40
481 Jason Heads Unattached 6:07:22 M M 87 73 M 32 M
532 Gary Mason Northumberland Fell Runners 6:07:53 M MV40 88 74 M 25 MV40
542 Chris McGlennon Unattached 6:09:54 M MV40 89 75 M 26 MV40
448 Paul Elsley Unattached 6:10:19 M M 90 76 M 33 M
412 Jonathan Copestake Durham City Harriers & AC 6:12:00 M MV50 91 77 M 16 MV50
490 Meg Holmes Jesmond Joggers 6:12:29 F F 92 15 F 8 F
452 Myvanwy Fenton-May Carnethy Hill RC 6:15:28 F F 93 16 F 9 F
630 Jo Vinall Edinburgh Running Network 6:15:30 F F 94 17 F 10 F
643 Stephen Wilburn Sun City 6:17:30 M MV40 95 78 M 27 MV40
538 Graeme McCarthy Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 6:17:42 M MV50 96 79 M 17 MV50
354 Daniel Anderson Sunderland Strollers 6:18:02 M M 97 80 M 34 M
415 Philip Coutts Unattached 6:18:28 M MV50 98 81 M 18 MV50
432 Tony Davis Unattached 6:20:37 M M 99 82 M 35 M
546 Norrie McKinley Haddington Running Club 6:20:41 M MV50 100 83 M 19 MV50
443 James Dytham Tri Northumberland 6:21:04 M M 101 84 M 36 M
444 Gordon Eadie Carnethy Hill RC 6:21:33 M MV50 102 85 M 20 MV50
627 Sophia Velicer Unattached 6:21:45 F F 103 18 F 11 F
625 Gregory Velicer Unattached 6:21:50 M MV50 104 86 M 21 MV50
589 Douglas Scott Ripon Runners 6:22:28 M MV40 105 87 M 28 MV40
491 Matthew Holt Ripon Runners 6:22:31 M MV40 106 88 M 29 MV40
383 Adrian Brooks 100 Marathon Club 6:23:16 M MV40 107 89 M 30 MV40
554 Donald Munro Unattached 6:24:49 M M 108 90 M 37 M
603 Chris Steele Unattached 6:26:14 M MV50 109 91 M 22 MV50
451 Colin Fell northern fells running club 6:27:04 M MV50 110 92 M 23 MV50
577 Kimberley Reeve Darlington Harriers & AC 6:27:12 F FV40 111 19 F 6 FV40
472 Ian Hall Unattached 6:27:33 M MV40 112 93 M 31 MV40
615 Abigail Tarran-Jones Unattached 6:27:43 F F 113 20 F 12 F
570 James Pollock Unattached 6:30:38 M MV40 114 94 M 32 MV40
465 David Gordon Unattached 6:31:48 M M 115 95 M 38 M
567 Steven Parry Windle Valley Runners 6:31:51 M M 116 96 M 39 M
590 Steph Scott Tynedale Harriers & AC 6:33:04 F FV40 117 21 F 7 FV40
528 Adam Maloyd Unattached 6:37:23 M M 118 97 M 40 M
395 Magnus Campbell Unattached 6:37:25 M MV40 119 98 M 33 MV40
417 George Craig Team URINE 6:37:51 M MV40 120 99 M 34 MV40
543 Glenn McIntosh TEAMURINE 6:37:55 M MV40 121 100 M 35 MV40
525 Ian Maholam Unattached 6:38:10 M MV50 122 101 M 24 MV50
463 David Gilmore Heaton Harriers & AC 6:38:11 M MV50 123 102 M 25 MV50
574 Michael Rafferty Derwent Valley Trail Runners 6:38:34 M MV40 124 103 M 36 MV40
594 Lee Silvester Unattached 6:39:39 M MV40 125 104 M 37 MV40
495 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill Runners 6:39:42 M MV60 126 105 M 3 MV60
601 Mark Sowerby Red Kite Runners 6:41:23 M MV40 127 106 M 38 MV40
478 Mike Harvey North Shields Polytechnic AC 6:44:16 M MV40 128 107 M 39 MV40
521 Adam Lunn South Shields Harriers & AC 6:44:18 M M 129 108 M 41 M
588 Kevin Rutherford Unattached 6:45:17 M MV50 130 109 M 26 MV50
464 Colin Godfrey Vegan Runners 6:45:36 M MV40 131 110 M 40 MV40
529 Abi Mansley Vegan Runners 6:45:56 F FV40 132 22 F 8 FV40
515 Kevin Limon Unattached 6:46:04 M MV50 133 111 M 27 MV50
461 Nicholas Gilbert Unattached 6:47:03 M MV40 134 112 M 41 MV40
467 Eryk Grant Unattached 6:48:35 M MV60 135 113 M 4 MV60
488 Georgina Hinton-Lewis Unattached 6:48:48 F F 136 23 F 13 F
456 Neil Fowler Kilbarchan AAC 6:49:28 M MV50 137 114 M 28 MV50
602 Jamie Steel Derwent Valley Trail Runners 6:50:11 M MV40 138 115 M 42 MV40
523 Ian Maddison Derwent Valley Running Club 6:51:43 M MV50 139 116 M 29 MV50
599 Lucy Smith Ripon Runners 6:52:42 F FV40 140 24 F 9 FV40
473 Jenny Hall Unattached 6:52:44 F FV40 141 25 F 10 FV40
399 Robin Challacombe Saffron Striders RC 6:54:32 M M 142 117 M 42 M
569 Tracy Philp Penicuik Harriers 6:58:10 F FV40 143 26 F 11 FV40
398 Matt Cawood Perth Road Runners 6:58:16 M MV40 144 118 M 43 MV40
613 Nicola Swinbourne Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 7:01:03 F F 145 27 F 14 F
576 Duncan Redpath Unattached 7:01:05 M MV50 146 119 M 30 MV50
400 Barry Champion Unattached 7:01:09 M MV40 147 120 M 44 MV40
506 Philip Johnston Allenvalley Striders 7:04:39 M M 148 121 M 43 M
447 Paul Edwin Tynedale Harriers & AC 7:05:44 M MV40 149 122 M 45 MV40
439 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 7:06:23 M MV40 150 123 M 46 MV40
651 Claire Wood Unattached 7:08:48 F F 151 28 F 15 F
648 Susan Wilson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 7:09:11 F FV50 152 29 F 3 FV50
513 Elizabeth Leonard Unattached 7:09:47 F FV40 153 30 F 12 FV40
634 John Walton Saltwell Harriers 7:12:02 M MV40 154 124 M 47 MV40
585 James Roff Unattached 7:13:33 M MV40 155 125 M 48 MV40
397 Briony Cavell Unattached 7:13:42 F F 156 31 F 16 F
541 Paddy McDonald Haddington Running Club 7:15:27 M MV60 157 126 M 5 MV60
436 Rosie Dawson Unattached 7:17:02 F FV40 158 32 F 13 FV40
606 Heather Stephenson Unattached 7:17:32 F FV40 159 33 F 14 FV40
386 Angie Brown Harmeny AC 7:17:36 F FV40 160 34 F 15 FV40
584 Alison Robinson Stroud & District AC 7:18:40 F FV40 161 35 F 16 FV40
646 Megan Williams Derwent Valley Running Club 7:18:41 F F 162 36 F 17 F
597 Garry Smith Bellahouston Road Runners 7:18:44 M M 163 127 M 44 M
438 Iain Dobson Sunderland Strollers 7:19:10 M M 164 128 M 45 M
360 Simon Austin Black Combe Runners 7:21:03 M M 165 129 M 46 M
640 Mark Whitaker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 7:21:17 M MV50 166 130 M 31 MV50
591 Scott Sealey CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 7:21:19 M MV40 167 131 M 49 MV40
435 Mark Dawson Penicuik Harriers 7:21:43 M MV50 168 132 M 32 MV50
380 Louise Braithwaite Unattached 7:22:00 F F 169 37 F 18 F
609 Olga Stignii Midnight Runners 7:22:02 F F 170 38 F 19 F
530 Duncan Marsh Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 7:22:29 M MV40 171 133 M 50 MV40
392 Paul Burrows Aurora Harriers 7:23:07 M MV40 172 134 M 51 MV40
636 Dave Watts Aurora Harriers 7:23:11 M MV50 173 135 M 33 MV50
414 Peter Cottle Aurora Harriers 7:23:14 M M 174 136 M 47 M
621 Ray Turnbull Aurora Harriers 7:23:17 M MV60 175 137 M 6 MV60
350 Paul Agnew Unattached 7:23:52 M MV40 176 138 M 52 MV40
498 Lisa Irving Unattached 7:24:40 F F 177 39 F 20 F
489 James Hollender Unattached 7:24:47 M MV40 178 139 M 53 MV40
420 Jason Crosby Unattached 7:25:53 M MV40 179 140 M 54 MV40
351 Imran Ali Sphinx AC 7:26:56 M MV40 180 141 M 55 MV40
422 John Curran Unattached 7:27:03 M MV50 181 142 M 34 MV50
460 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 7:27:49 M M 182 143 M 48 M
424 Brian Cutmore Derwent Valley Trail Runners 7:28:15 M MV40 183 144 M 56 MV40
408 Peter Conroy Unattached 7:28:38 M MV50 184 145 M 35 MV50
394 Si Butterworth Shildon Running & AC 7:32:14 M MV40 185 146 M 57 MV40
449 Jessica Evans Team Newcastle Triathlon 7:35:25 F F 186 40 F 21 F
504 Alan Johnson Unattached 7:35:28 M MV50 187 147 M 36 MV50
583 Ross Robertson Vegan Runners UK 7:39:13 M M 188 148 M 49 M
457 Rosie Frater Vegan Runners UK 7:39:16 F F 189 41 F 22 F
618 Keith Tilmouth Washington Running Club 7:40:25 M MV40 190 149 M 58 MV40
619 David Tittle Unattached 7:40:43 M MV50 191 150 M 37 MV50
639 Kenneth Wheeler Derwent Valley Trail Runners 7:44:20 M MV50 192 151 M 38 MV50
610 Peter Stone Unattached 7:49:05 M MV50 193 152 M 39 MV50
626 Irene Velicer Unattached 7:49:12 F F 194 42 F 23 F
539 Becky McCormick Unattached 7:52:21 F FV40 195 43 F 17 FV40
370 Emily Beaumont Quakers RC 7:54:19 F F 196 44 F 24 F
376 Michelle Boshier Quakers RC 7:54:22 F FV40 197 45 F 18 FV40
475 Anna Hardy Quakers RC 7:54:24 F FV40 198 46 F 19 FV40
477 Amy Harrison Washington Running Club 7:56:14 F F 199 47 F 25 F
409 Katherine Conway Washington Running Club 7:56:16 F F 200 48 F 26 F
494 Andrew Howard Washington Running Club 7:56:18 M M 201 153 M 50 M
407 Paul Connelly Washington Running Club 7:59:16 M M 202 154 M 51 M
547 Paul Mitchison Washington Running Club 7:59:38 M M 203 155 M 52 M
550 Caroline Morgan Washington Running Club 7:59:49 F F 204 49 F 27 F
471 David Haigh Unattached 8:01:37 M M 205 156 M 53 M
607 Paul Stephenson Unattached 8:01:39 M M 206 157 M 54 M
396 Victoria Carter Mossley AFC running club 8:02:10 F F 207 50 F 28 F
508 Duncan Jordan Unattached 8:09:05 M MV40 208 158 M 59 MV40
624 Gill Varley Unattached 8:12:39 F FV40 209 51 F 20 FV40
650 Hannah Witchalls Unattached 8:22:15 F F 210 52 F 29 F
434 Karen Dawson Wakefield Triathlon Club 8:27:00 F FV40 211 53 F 21 FV40
560 Kieran O'Brien Kirkstall Harriers 8:27:03 M MV40 212 159 M 60 MV40
363 Scott Baillie Dunstable RRC 8:30:17 M MV40 213 160 M 61 MV40
362 Julia Baillie Dunstable RRC 8:30:19 F FV50 214 54 F 4 FV50
500 Jonathan Jamison North Shields Polytechnic AC 8:32:21 M MV40 215 161 M 62 MV40
517 Phil Lingwood Washington Running Club 8:35:18 M MV50 216 162 M 40 MV50
382 Linda Brewis Jarrow and Hebburn 8:36:44 F F 217 55 F 30 F
568 Ean Parsons Sedgefield Harriers 8:52:25 M MV50 218 163 M 41 MV50
598 Kev Smith Unattached 8:54:55 M M 219 164 M 55 M
633 Sarah Wallace Unattached 8:54:58 F F 220 56 F 31 F
375 Andreas Boom Unattached 9:02:44 M MV60 221 165 M 7 MV60
426 Alan Dalgarno Unattached 9:08:43 M MV40 222 166 M 63 MV40
411 Tracy Cooper Unattached 9:11:20 F FV40 223 57 F 22 FV40
616 Helen Tate Thorne Twilight Trotters (group) 9:11:34 F F 224 58 F 32 F
582 Paul Ridley Monkey Runners 9:16:46 M MV50 225 167 M 42 MV50
536 Tony Maxwell Low Fell RC 9:17:08 M MV40 226 168 M 64 MV40
410 Joanne Cook Ellesmere Port RC DNF F F DNF DNF DNF
503 John Jobson Derwent Valley Trail Runners DNF M MV50 DNF DNF DNF
612 Lisa Swainston thorne twilight trotters DNF F FV40 DNF DNF DNF
564 Anna Palmer Unattached DNF F FV40 DNF DNF DNF
387 Ian Bullass Thorne Twilight Trotters DNF M MV40 DNF DNF DNF
516 Mark Limon Unattached DNF M MV50 DNF DNF DNF
406 Adrian Conlin NEMC DNF M MV40 DNF DNF DNF
642 Jonathan Wightman Unattached DNF M M DNF DNF DNF
369 Karl Baxter Ashington Hirst Running Club DNF M MV50 DNF DNF DNF
385 Penny Browell Elvet Striders DNF F FV40 DNF DNF DNF
540 Russell McCoull Wishaw Mountain Biking Club DNF M M DNF DNF DNF
401 Dawn Chapman Unattached DNF F FV40 DNF DNF DNF
455 Peter Foulds Darlington Harriers & AC DNF M MV40 DNF DNF DNF
393 Joe Butler St. Theresa's AC DNF M M DNF DNF DNF
555 Wayne Neesam Unattached DNF M M DNF DNF DNF