Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the Shift key and clicking a second or third column header.

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position Gender Position Age Category
A00173 Stanley Topalian Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:09:16 M M 1 1 M 1 M
A00011 Richard Bannister Stonehaven / Get Active Running 04:28:55 M M 2 2 M 2 M
A00136 Bob Neill Vegan Runners 04:29:34 M M 3 3 M 3 M
A00127 David McLure Unattached 04:32:35 M M 4 4 M 4 M
A00177 Hugh Watkin Unattached 04:33:44 M M 5 5 M 5 M
A00124 Hugh McInnes City of Edinburgh AC 04:38:00 M M 6 6 M 6 M
A00027 Michael Butters Unattached 04:42:04 M MV40 7 7 M 1 MV40
A00070 Ryan Gibson Unattached 04:44:20 M M 8 8 M 7 M
A00050 Andrew Dancer Unattached 04:44:38 M M 9 9 M 8 M
A00071 David Gill Unattached 04:46:30 M M 10 10 M 9 M
A00181 David Wiseman Unattached 04:47:55 M M 11 11 M 10 M
A00064 Leon Flesher Thornton Cleveleys Running club 04:49:14 M MV40 12 12 M 2 MV40
A00079 Nick Green Unattached 04:52:06 M MV40 13 13 M 3 MV40
A00021 Mark Bonner Unattached 04:59:08 M MV40 14 14 M 4 MV40
A00040 Lucy Colquhoun Unattached 04:59:37 F FV40 15 1 F 1 FV40
A00088 Michael Holliday DH Runners 05:02:32 M M 16 15 M 11 M
A00043 Simon Coplestone Heaton Harriers & AC 05:03:27 M M 17 16 M 12 M
A00083 Ben Heathcote Northumberland Fell Runners 05:12:53 M M 18 17 M 13 M
A00147 Steven Prentice North East Marathon Club 05:19:32 M MV40 19 18 M 5 MV40
A00069 Peter Gibson Border Search And Rescue Unit 05:21:08 M M 20 19 M 14 M
A00123 Glen McGowan Unattached 05:21:55 M MV50 21 20 M 1 MV50
A00017 Chris Bedford Unattached 05:23:40 M M 22 21 M 15 M
A00114 Adam Malloy Derwent Valley Running Club 05:26:15 M M 23 22 M 16 M
A00052 Gregory Davies Newcastle tri 05:31:56 M MV40 24 23 M 6 MV40
A00157 Steve Rivers NYP 05:34:06 M MV40 25 24 M 7 MV40
A00087 Craig Holliday Carlisle Tri Club 05:34:43 M M 26 25 M 17 M
A00101 Richard Kirby Northumberland Fell Runners 05:35:03 M MV40 27 26 M 8 MV40
A00010 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 05:35:10 M MV40 28 27 M 9 MV40
A00104 John Kynaston Kilbarchan AAC 05:35:26 M MV50 29 28 M 2 MV50
A00092 Graham Hoy UKA 05:36:19 M MV40 30 29 M 10 MV40
A00006 Alex Bacon Unattached 05:36:36 M MV40 31 30 M 11 MV40
A00074 Aaron Gourley Elvet Striders 05:40:01 M M 32 31 M 18 M
A00041 Adrian Conlin North East Marathon Club 05:41:46 M MV40 33 32 M 12 MV40
A00081 Mark Hartree Carnethy Hill RC 05:43:10 M MV40 34 33 M 13 MV40
A00145 Rob Pilling Porter Valley Plodders 05:44:04 M MV40 35 34 M 14 MV40
A00135 Wayne Neesam Unattached 05:44:29 M M 36 35 M 19 M
A00116 Dominic Martin Derwent Valley Trail Runners 05:44:54 M MV40 37 36 M 15 MV40
A00158 Angus Robertson LTRC 05:45:17 M MV40 38 37 M 16 MV40
A00049 Laurens Damminga Carlisle Triathlon Club 05:45:43 M M 39 38 M 20 M
A00055 Andrew Dick Derwent Valley Trail Runners 05:46:19 M MV40 40 39 M 17 MV40
A00093 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 05:46:23 M M 41 40 M 21 M
A00134 Don Myles Falkirk Victoria Harriers 05:46:28 M MV40 42 41 M 18 MV40
A00086 Ian Hodgson Carlisle tri club 05:46:44 M M 43 42 M 22 M
A00005 Darren Armstrong M.U.D 05:47:19 M MV40 44 43 M 19 MV40
A00032 Dave Christie Unattached 05:47:25 M M 45 44 M 23 M
A00035 Antonio Codina Unattached 05:47:39 M M 46 45 M 24 M
A00105 Mark Lehrle Hoad Hill Harriers 05:49:06 M MV40 47 46 M 20 MV40
A00113 Steven Major Unattached 05:49:33 M MV40 48 47 M 21 MV40
A00120 Russell McCoull Wishaw Mountain Biking Club 05:53:11 M M 49 48 M 25 M
A00026 Seona Burnett Harmeny AC 05:56:15 F FV40 50 2 F 2 FV40
A00184 Paul Young Lothian RC 05:57:17 M MV40 51 49 M 22 MV40
A00024 Pam Brown Wooler Running Club 05:59:03 F F 52 3 F 1 F
A00150 Iain Ralphson Derwent Valley Running Club 05:59:23 M MV40 53 50 M 23 MV40
A00109 Johnny Logan Unattached 05:59:40 M MV50 54 51 M 3 MV50
A00108 Gavin Liddle Falkirk Victoria Harriers 05:59:49 M MV40 55 52 M 24 MV40
A00028 Andy Carpenter Unattached 06:00:45 M MV40 56 53 M 25 MV40
A00031 Rachel Chinnery Tynedale Harriers & AC 06:14:08 F FV50 57 4 F 1 FV50
A00112 Ross Mackey Unattached 06:14:30 M M 58 54 M 26 M
A00169 Mark Stanbridge Macclesfield Harriers & AC 06:18:54 M MV40 59 55 M 26 MV40
A00075 Eryk Grant Unattached 06:19:38 M MV60 60 56 M 1 MV60
A00159 Iain Robertson Unattached 06:19:43 M MV50 61 57 M 4 MV50
A00061 Colin Fell Northern Fells Running Club 06:19:50 M MV50 62 58 M 5 MV50
A00100 Craig Kilday craigkilday.com 06:20:11 M MV40 63 59 M 27 MV40
A00094 Alan Jackson Howgill Harriers 06:20:40 M MV60 64 60 M 2 MV60
A00018 Douglas Bell Unattached 06:21:24 M MV40 65 61 M 28 MV40
A00062 Myvanwy Fenton-May Carnethy Hill RC 06:24:19 F F 66 5 F 2 F
A00175 Jo Vinall Edinburgh Running Network 06:24:29 F F 67 6 F 3 F
A00160 Phill Robinson Unattached 06:24:38 M MV40 68 62 M 29 MV40
A00060 David Evans Unattached 06:26:49 M MV40 69 63 M 30 MV40
A00163 Douglas Scott Ripon Runners 06:27:57 M MV40 70 64 M 31 MV40
A00151 Jane Raper Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 06:28:33 F FV50 71 7 F 2 FV50
A00009 Claire Baker Ripon Runners 06:29:12 F FV40 72 8 F 3 FV40
A00089 Matthew Holt Ripon Runners 06:29:15 M MV40 73 65 M 32 MV40
A00178 Jason West Unattached 06:31:40 M MV40 74 66 M 33 MV40
A00054 Tony Davis Unattached 06:31:59 M M 75 67 M 27 M
A00139 Sam Oliver Unattached 06:32:57 M M 76 68 M 28 M
A00023 Stephen Bromley Unattached 06:35:14 M MV40 77 69 M 34 MV40
A00133 Stu Morton not affiliated 06:35:22 M M 78 70 M 29 M
A00166 Pete Sissons Unattached 06:36:51 M M 79 71 M 30 M
A00001 Patricia Clark North East Marathon Club 06:39:17 F FV40 80 9 F 4 FV40
A00002 David Ailano Northumberland Fell Runners 06:40:03 M MV40 81 72 M 35 MV40
A00012 Alan Barlow Unattached 06:40:10 M MV40 82 73 M 36 MV40
A00039 Andy Cole Unattached 06:40:48 M MV60 83 74 M 3 MV60
A00090 Melanie Horan North East Marathon Club 06:44:25 F F 84 10 F 4 F
A00122 Adam McElroy No club 06:47:56 M MV40 85 75 M 37 MV40
A00164 Lee Silvester Unattached 06:48:04 M MV40 86 76 M 38 MV40
A00042 Peter Conroy DZCFKWCRG 06:48:38 M MV40 87 77 M 39 MV40
A00110 Michael Lonergan Unattached 06:49:06 M MV40 88 78 M 40 MV40
A00058 Tim Doyle Penicuik Harriers 06:49:35 M MV50 89 79 M 6 MV50
A00007 Mhairi Bagnall Unattached 06:49:40 F FV40 90 11 F 5 FV40
A00146 James Pollock Unattached 06:50:01 M MV40 91 80 M 41 MV40
A00051 Ian Davidson Unattached 06:50:04 M MV50 92 81 M 7 MV50
A00141 Alex Osborne Westerlands Cross Country Club 06:51:53 M M 93 82 M 31 M
A00084 Robert Hill Glasgow Frontrunners 06:51:57 M MV50 94 83 M 8 MV50
A00265 Elizabeth Mittell Unattached 06:55:16 F F 95 12 F 5 F
A00179 Simon Whitehall Unattached 06:55:29 M MV40 96 84 M 42 MV40
A00008 James Bailand Vegan Runners UK 06:56:00 M M 97 85 M 32 M
A00098 Luke Kennedy Sunderland Strollers 06:56:15 M M 98 86 M 33 M
A00171 Mike Thompson Unattached 06:56:17 M M 99 87 M 34 M
A00131 Tom Moffett Concordia Runners & Pedallers 06:58:43 M MV40 100 88 M 43 MV40
A00003 Pauline Aitchison Alnwick Harriers 06:59:11 F FV40 101 13 F 6 FV40
A00020 Sam Blackburn Unattached 06:59:36 M M 102 89 M 35 M
A00174 Mark Trewick Vegan runners uk Newcastle 06:59:46 M MV40 103 90 M 44 MV40
A00138 Amy Norfolk Liverpool RC 06:59:49 F F 104 14 F 6 F
A00183 Alison Wright Wooler Running Club 07:01:55 F FV50 105 15 F 3 FV50
A00121 Paddy McDonald Haddington Running Club 07:02:04 M MV60 106 91 M 4 MV60
A00004 Omar Al-Naimi North East Marathon club 07:02:14 M MV40 107 92 M 45 MV40
A00144 Tracy Philp Penicuik Harriers 07:03:47 F FV40 108 16 F 7 FV40
A00097 Sadie Kemp Penicuik Harriers 07:03:51 F FV40 109 17 F 8 FV40
A00137 Dougie Nisbet Elvet Striders 07:03:59 M MV50 110 93 M 9 MV50
A00066 Chris Forster Unattached 07:06:34 M M 111 94 M 36 M
A00067 Christina Gaiger Unattached 07:06:40 F F 112 18 F 7 F
A00076 Alan Gray Unattached 07:07:37 M M 113 95 M 37 M
A00126 Cas McKinnon FRA 07:07:53 M MV50 114 96 M 10 MV50
A00152 Andy Reay Unattached 07:08:51 M MV40 115 97 M 46 MV40
A00165 Duncan Simpson Nemc 07:08:54 M MV40 116 98 M 47 MV40
A00130 Duncan Mitchell Sunderland Harriers & AC 07:12:46 M MV50 117 99 M 11 MV50
A00030 Barry Champion Unattached 07:17:41 M MV40 118 100 M 48 MV40
A00168 Mark Sowerby Red Kite Runners 07:17:44 M MV40 119 101 M 49 MV40
A00099 Daniel Kershaw North East Marathon Club 07:20:10 M MV40 120 102 M 50 MV40
A00029 Victoria Carter Unattached 07:20:19 F F 121 19 F 8 F
A00033 Chris Clark Washington Running Club 07:20:29 M M 122 103 M 38 M
A00046 Neil Cummings Washington Running Club 07:20:37 M MV40 123 104 M 51 MV40
A00115 Duncan Marsh Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 07:24:43 M MV40 124 105 M 52 MV40
A00149 Chris Price York Acorn RC 07:25:00 M MV50 125 106 M 12 MV50
A00078 Andrew Green Unattached 07:25:11 M M 126 107 M 39 M
A00063 Laura Fleming Falkland Trail Runners 07:25:58 F F 127 20 F 9 F
A00106 Matthew Lemmon Aberdeen Hash House Harriers 07:27:07 M M 128 108 M 40 M
A00096 Emy Jones Unattached 07:27:43 F F 129 21 F 10 F
A00047 Paul Cutler Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 07:31:47 M MV50 130 109 M 13 MV50
A00103 Tom Kopriva Edinburgh hash house harriers 07:34:00 M M 131 110 M 41 M
A00056 Andrew Dobinson Unattached 07:35:51 M MV40 132 111 M 53 MV40
A00082 Steffen Haugk Tynebridge Harriers 07:46:09 M MV50 133 112 M 14 MV50
A00118 David Massie North Shields Polytechnic AC 07:47:32 M M 134 113 M 42 M
A00111 Emma Longfellow St. Theresa's AC 07:49:15 F F 135 22 F 11 F
A00068 Stuart Gall St. Theresa's AC 07:51:37 M M 136 114 M 43 M
A00128 David Mellor St. Theresa's AC 07:51:44 M MV40 137 115 M 54 MV40
A00102 Keith Knox Unattached 07:55:32 M MV40 138 116 M 55 MV40
A00180 Susan Wilson Elswick Harriers 08:02:23 F FV50 139 23 F 4 FV50
A00085 David Hodgson Elswick Harriers 08:02:34 M MV50 140 117 M 15 MV50
A00014 Jo Barrett York Postal Harriers 08:03:30 F FV40 141 24 F 9 FV40
A00140 Carey Oneill Unattached 08:04:27 M MV40 142 118 M 56 MV40
A00045 Jason Crosby Unattached 08:04:46 M MV40 143 119 M 57 MV40
A00053 Louise Davis Lwfitness4all 08:08:10 F F 144 25 F 12 F
A00125 Paul Mckay Huncote Harriers 08:21:54 M MV50 145 120 M 16 MV50
A00048 Alan Dalgarno Unattached 08:39:57 M MV40 146 121 M 58 MV40
A00119 Stewart Massie Unattached 08:53:02 M M 147 122 M 44 M
A00015 Karl Baxter Running Ninjas 08:53:19 M MV40 148 123 M 59 MV40
A00019 Kathleen Bellamy Elvet Striders 00:00:00 F F DNF DNF DNF
A00025 Christopher Bryson Vegan Runners 00:00:00 M MV40 DNF DNF DNF
A00036 Sheamus Cogan Unattached 00:00:00 M MV50 DNF DNF DNF
A00057 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 00:00:00 M MV40 DNF DNF DNF
A00059 Barry Dunn North East Marathon Club 00:00:00 M M DNF DNF DNF
A00156 Angela Reid North Ayrshire Athletics Club 00:00:00 F F DNF DNF DNF
A00172 Lucy Topalian Unattached 00:00:00 F F DNF DNF DNF