Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the Shift key and clicking a second or third column header.

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
211 Graeme Murdoch Gala Harriers 1:45:46 M M 1 1 M 1 M
225 Matthew Pearce Northumberland Fell Runners 1:55:15 M M 2 2 M 2 M
230 Ian Pickett Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:57:42 M MV40 3 3 M 1 MV40
175 Andrew Lilley Hartlepool Run Fit 2:00:22 M M 4 4 M 3 M
158 Chris Kennedy Saltwell Harriers 2:01:41 M MV40 5 5 M 2 MV40
299 Roel Verlaan Unattached 2:03:57 M M 6 6 M 4 M
25 Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners 2:05:20 M M 7 7 M 5 M
145 James Hughes Stadium Runners 2:05:20 M M 7 7 M 5 M
182 George Lucas Unattached 2:05:37 M M 9 9 M 7 M
244 Ben Rea Unattached 2:05:49 M MV40 10 10 M 3 MV40
153 Reece Jefferson Unattached 2:06:55 M M 11 11 M 8 M
186 Dominic Martin Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:07:05 M MV40 12 12 M 4 MV40
282 Peter Storey Derwent Valley Running Club 2:07:18 M M 13 13 M 9 M
185 Anna Martin Unattached 2:07:23 F F 14 1 F 1 F
298 Neil Turnbull Norham AC 2:08:51 M MV40 15 14 M 5 MV40
148 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:09:42 M M 16 15 M 10 M
200 Dawn Metcalfe Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:09:42 F FV40 16 2 F 1 FV40
92 Andrew Etherington Newcastle Frontrunners 2:10:25 M M 18 16 M 11 M
178 Stephen Locker Tri Northumberland 2:10:31 M MV40 19 17 M 6 MV40
66 Kevan Copeland Unattached 2:10:42 M MV40 20 18 M 7 MV40
53 Stephen Chawke Unattached 2:10:43 M MV40 21 19 M 8 MV40
194 Joeleen Mckean Gala Harriers 2:10:49 F F 22 3 F 2 F
78 Ben Dixon Tri Northumberland 2:11:49 M M 23 20 M 12 M
224 Rob Peacock Derwent Valley Running Club 2:12:34 M MV40 24 21 M 9 MV40
251 Lewis Ross Unattached 2:12:43 M M 25 22 M 13 M
34 Olivier Bus Unattached 2:12:45 M M 26 23 M 14 M
212 Jackie Murdy South Shields Harriers & AC 2:13:18 F FV50 27 4 F 1 FV50
8 Feite Bakker Unattached 2:13:29 M M 28 24 M 15 M
268 Lindsay Smith Derwent Valley Running Club 2:14:14 F F 29 5 F 3 F
72 Reid Cunningham Edinburgh RC 2:14:21 M MV40 30 25 M 10 MV40
199 Markus Mertens Lochaber AC 2:16:14 M MV50 31 26 M 1 MV50
233 James Pitchford Unattached 2:17:00 M M 32 27 M 16 M
111 Gosse Gort Unattached 2:17:22 M M 33 28 M 17 M
102 Stephen Foster Unattached 2:17:57 M M 34 29 M 18 M
60 Carys Allenby Derwent Valley Running Club 2:19:46 F FV40 35 6 F 2 FV40
304 Steve Watson Freestyle Fitness 2:20:59 M MV40 36 30 M 11 MV40
220 Fran Otega Unattached 2:21:06 M M 37 31 M 19 M
134 Jenny Hartley Unattached 2:21:36 F F 38 7 F 4 F
161 Graham Kirkwood Unattached 2:21:39 M MV50 39 32 M 2 MV50
236 Ivor Potter North Shields Polytechnic AC 2:21:43 M MV40 40 33 M 12 MV40
169 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 2:21:53 M MV40 41 34 M 13 MV40
234 Mike Plank Unattached 2:22:44 M MV40 42 35 M 14 MV40
65 Dawn Cooper Derwent Valley Running Club 2:22:56 F F 43 8 F 5 F
47 Stephane Catherine Unattached 2:24:22 M MV40 44 36 M 15 MV40
266 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill Runners AAC 2:24:34 M MV50 45 37 M 3 MV50
165 Adrian Knowles Unattached 2:25:21 M MV40 46 38 M 16 MV40
324 Paul Young Unattached 2:25:37 M MV50 47 39 M 4 MV50
71 Monika Crouse Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:25:43 F FV40 48 9 F 3 FV40
286 Ian Taylor Salford Metropolitan AC 2:25:52 M MV50 49 40 M 5 MV50
288 Michael Taylor Unattached 2:26:15 M MV40 50 41 M 17 MV40
300 Gary Wales Unattached 2:26:17 M M 51 42 M 20 M
243 Michael Rafferty Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:26:47 M MV40 52 43 M 18 MV40
264 Giles Skerry Unattached 2:27:50 M M 53 44 M 21 M
311 Stephen Westwood Unattached 2:27:50 M MV40 53 44 M 19 MV40
297 Lindsay Turnbull Morpeth Harriers & AC 2:28:05 F FV40 55 10 F 4 FV40
252 Juan Rubio Unattached 2:28:26 M M 56 46 M 22 M
139 David Hinton Elvet Striders 2:29:06 M M 57 47 M 23 M
284 Greg Swinbourne Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 2:29:56 M MV40 58 48 M 20 MV40
109 Katharine Goda Durham Mums on the Run 2:30:59 F F 59 11 F 6 F
238 Martin Price Unattached 2:32:20 M MV40 60 49 M 21 MV40
294 Richard Thompson Unattached 2:32:22 M MV40 61 50 M 22 MV40
173 Mike Leonard Derwent Valley Running Club 2:32:25 M MV40 62 51 M 23 MV40
306 Viv Watson Freestyle fitness 2:32:41 F F 63 12 F 7 F
193 Andrew McFetrich Unattached 2:33:50 M M 64 52 M 24 M
106 Patrick Geoghegan Unattached 2:34:05 M M 65 53 M 25 M
147 Cameron Hunt Unattached 2:34:09 M M 66 54 M 26 M
85 Michelle Douglas Tweed Striders 2:34:18 F FV40 67 13 F 5 FV40
16 Michael Bell Tweed striders 2:34:21 M M 68 55 M 27 M
214 David Neasham Unattached 2:34:26 M MV40 69 56 M 24 MV40
81 Ian Dixon Unattached 2:34:32 M MV40 70 57 M 25 MV40
6 Sanne Baden Sanne Baden. DENMARK 2:34:38 F FV40 71 14 F 6 FV40
229 Rachael Perowne Tyne Bridge Harriers 2:34:41 F FV40 72 15 F 7 FV40
270 Paul Smith Hartlepool Runfit 2:35:41 M MV40 73 58 M 26 MV40
228 Andrew Pennington Unattached 2:35:53 M MV50 74 59 M 6 MV50
137 Tom Hill Unattached 2:35:57 M M 75 60 M 28 M
195 Elaine McKechnie Unattached 2:35:57 F F 75 16 F 8 F
2 Deborah Allum Unattached 2:36:05 F F 77 17 F 9 F
20 Susan Black Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:36:17 F FV40 78 18 F 8 FV40
119 Andrew Grey Unattached 2:36:22 M M 79 61 M 29 M
223 Laura Peacock Derwent Valley Running Club 2:37:25 F F 80 19 F 10 F
136 David Hetherington Unattached 2:38:12 M MV50 81 62 M 7 MV50
280 Ulrich Stoof Unattached 2:38:22 M M 82 63 M 30 M
206 Duncan Mitchell Sunderland Harriers & AC 2:39:50 M MV50 83 64 M 8 MV50
226 David Pearson Unattached 2:39:58 M MV40 84 65 M 27 MV40
274 Mark Spence Unattached 2:40:07 M MV40 85 66 M 28 MV40
87 Ruth Drake Jog on the Tyne 2:40:19 F F 86 20 F 11 F
205 Victoria Millward Unattached 2:40:22 F F 87 21 F 12 F
204 Jason Millward Unattached 2:40:31 M MV40 88 67 M 29 MV40
184 Joanne Marsden Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:40:45 F FV40 89 22 F 9 FV40
37 Andrew Callcott Derwent Valley Running Club 2:40:58 M MV50 90 68 M 9 MV50
188 Suzanne Mavir Unattached 2:41:55 F F 91 23 F 13 F
32 Stephen Bulmer loftus and whitby ac 2:42:15 M MV50 92 69 M 10 MV50
261 Eleanor Shotton Derwent Valley Running Club 2:42:31 F FV40 93 24 F 10 FV40
259 Sarah Short Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 2:44:53 F F 94 25 F 14 F
197 Michael Melia Blue lagooners 2:45:18 M MV40 95 70 M 30 MV40
76 Hannah Davis Unattached 2:45:20 F F 96 26 F 15 F
156 Simon Joicey Unattached 2:45:55 M M 97 71 M 31 M
17 Mitchell Bell Unattached 2:46:26 M MV40 98 72 M 31 MV40
187 Scott Matthews Unattached 2:46:26 M MV40 98 72 M 31 MV40
277 Jess Stanger Crosby Unattached 2:47:01 F FV40 100 27 F 11 FV40
70 Ben Crosby Unattached 2:47:01 M MV40 100 74 M 33 MV40
4 Paul Anderson West Lothian Triathlon 2:47:08 M MV60 102 75 M 1 MV60
14 Nick Belcher Derwent Valley Running Club 2:48:23 M M 103 76 M 32 M
254 Doug Rutherford Unattached 2:48:43 M MV40 104 77 M 34 MV40
150 Steven Idle Washington Running Club 2:49:19 M MV40 105 78 M 35 MV40
113 Simon Graham Team CoCo 2:49:52 M M 106 79 M 33 M
45 David Case Unattached 2:50:29 M M 107 80 M 34 M
101 Carole Fortune Harmeny AC 2:51:29 F FV50 108 28 F 2 FV50
217 David Nightingale Borders Triathletes 2:51:30 M MV60 109 81 M 2 MV60
269 Matthew Smith Hartlepool RunFit 2:51:39 M MV40 110 82 M 36 MV40
1 Tricia Clark North East Marathon Club 2:52:01 F FV40 111 29 F 12 FV40
166 Claire Knox Derwent Valley Running Club 2:52:04 F FV40 112 30 F 13 FV40
263 Adele Sinclair Derwent Valley Running Club 2:52:06 F FV40 113 31 F 14 FV40
168 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 2:52:06 F FV40 113 31 F 14 FV40
83 Stuart Donald Hard to Kidnap 2:52:14 M MV40 115 83 M 37 MV40
151 Jane Irvine Cani Sports Edinburgh 2:52:44 F FV50 116 33 F 3 FV50
215 Paul Nelson Unattached 2:52:53 M MV50 117 84 M 11 MV50
12 Lucie Barnes Unattached 2:52:54 F F 118 34 F 16 F
309 Emma Welsh Unattached 2:53:08 F F 119 35 F 17 F
84 Tom Dorney Unattached 2:54:05 M M 120 85 M 35 M
237 Michael Potts Unattached 2:54:12 M M 121 86 M 36 M
114 Florence Grand Unattached 2:54:15 F F 122 36 F 18 F
91 Mrs Jennifer Egdell Unattached 2:55:27 F FV50 123 37 F 4 FV50
240 Christopher Pringle Unattached 2:56:04 M M 124 87 M 37 M
131 Peta Harris Unattached 2:56:12 F FV40 125 38 F 16 FV40
239 Andrew Pringle Unattached 2:56:25 M MV50 126 88 M 12 MV50
279 Jakki Stewart Jog Earlston 2:56:28 F FV50 127 39 F 5 FV50
35 Karen Byng Elvet Striders 2:56:35 F FV40 128 40 F 17 FV40
10 Elaine Banks Vegan Runners UK 2:57:24 F FV40 129 41 F 18 FV40
140 David Hodgson Elswick Harriers 2:57:52 M MV50 130 89 M 13 MV50
177 Victoria Linthwaite Saltwell Harriers 2:57:56 F F 131 42 F 19 F
9 Nelli Bala Unattached 2:59:05 F F 132 43 F 20 F
88 Jan Draper West Hull Ladies 2:59:21 F FV50 133 44 F 6 FV50
132 Jason Harrison Unattached 2:59:23 M MV40 134 90 M 38 MV40
97 Kim Firstbrook Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:59:30 F FV50 135 45 F 7 FV50
15 Gillian Bell Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:59:31 F FV40 136 46 F 19 FV40
107 Ian Gibson Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:59:46 M MV50 137 91 M 14 MV50
49 Kate Charlton Unattached 2:59:51 F FV40 138 47 F 20 FV40
7 Diane Baines Unattached 2:59:52 F FV50 139 48 F 8 FV50
50 Keith Charlton Unattached 3:00:05 M MV40 140 92 M 39 MV40
149 Doreen Huxley Unattached 3:00:07 F FV50 141 49 F 9 FV50
325 Phil Owen Unattached 3:00:11 M MV50 142 93 M 15 MV50
62 Yvonne Collingham Elvet Striders 3:02:05 F FV50 143 50 F 10 FV50
292 Greg Thomas Unattached 3:02:17 M M 144 94 M 38 M
247 Gill Rice Unattached 3:03:18 F FV40 145 51 F 21 FV40
29 Emma Brooks Unattached 3:03:41 F F 146 52 F 21 F
287 Marie Taylor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 3:03:48 F FV40 147 53 F 22 FV40
55 Lucy Chessor Unattached 3:04:03 F FV40 148 54 F 23 FV40
43 Lisa Carlile Hartlepool RunFit 3:04:05 F F 149 55 F 22 F
176 Nikki Lilley Hartlepool Run Fit 3:04:07 F F 150 56 F 23 F
79 Brenda Dixon Unattached 3:05:09 F FV50 151 57 F 11 FV50
64 Steven Comby Unattached 3:07:55 M M 152 95 M 39 M
167 Donna Laidlaw Freestyle Fitness 3:08:03 F F 153 58 F 24 F
110 Emma Goodyer Edinburgh Running Network 3:08:13 F F 154 59 F 25 F
198 Corrina Mertens Lochaber AC 3:08:42 F FV40 155 60 F 24 FV40
308 Holly Webster Unattached 3:08:47 F F 156 61 F 26 F
5 Sabrina Autenrieth Unattached 3:09:19 F F 157 62 F 27 F
320 Richard Wisson Unattached 3:09:58 M MV40 158 96 M 40 MV40
123 Kate Grimsditch Jed Joggers 3:10:01 F F 159 63 F 28 F
245 Kevin Reid Rothwell tri group 3:10:10 M MV50 160 97 M 16 MV50
96 Kyriakos Fatouros Unattached 3:10:13 M M 161 98 M 40 M
41 Leann Canady Unattached 3:10:43 F F 162 64 F 29 F
44 David Carter Unattached 3:11:22 M MV40 163 99 M 41 MV40
322 David Wotton Claremont Road Runners 3:11:27 M MV40 164 100 M 42 MV40
318 Christine Wiseman Unattached 3:11:31 F FV40 165 65 F 25 FV40
281 Jo Storey Jog On the Tyne (JOTT) 3:11:34 F FV40 166 66 F 26 FV40
249 Pamela Robson Unattached 3:11:34 F FV40 166 66 F 26 FV40
36 Aidan Cairns UKA 3:12:06 M MV50 168 101 M 17 MV50
290 Tony Taylor Falkland trail runners 3:12:35 M MV50 169 102 M 18 MV50
285 Angela Taylor Falkland trail runners 3:12:43 F FV50 170 68 F 12 FV50
146 James Hume ROTHBURY RUNNERS 3:12:44 M MV50 171 103 M 19 MV50
98 Giron Fleuriane Unattached 3:13:29 F F 172 69 F 30 F
162 Andrea Kirton Unattached 3:13:42 F FV40 173 70 F 28 FV40
39 Mairi Campbell Alnwick Harriers 3:15:22 F FV50 174 71 F 13 FV50
69 Kriss Craik Unattached 3:16:10 M M 175 104 M 41 M
68 Kate Craik These Girls Can Run 3:16:11 F F 176 72 F 31 F
255 Deborah Sayer Unattached 3:16:27 F FV40 177 73 F 29 FV40
256 Stephen Sayer Wallsend Harriers & AC 3:16:28 M MV40 178 105 M 43 MV40
31 Dan Buckley Unattached 3:16:55 M MV40 179 106 M 44 MV40
191 Rachel McCracken Unattached 3:16:56 F FV40 180 74 F 30 FV40
58 Marina Chrysanthi Unattached 3:18:59 F F 181 75 F 32 F
130 Leman Harris Onelife Racing Hexham 3:19:08 M MV40 182 107 M 45 MV40
250 Alison Rodda Unattached 3:19:27 F F 183 76 F 33 F
144 Tara Horner Unattached 3:19:42 F FV40 184 77 F 31 FV40
74 Joanne Cutmore Derwent Valley Trail Runners 3:20:16 F FV40 185 78 F 32 FV40
38 Karen Campbell Falkland Trail Runners 3:20:23 F FV50 186 79 F 14 FV50
218 Debbie Noble Unattached 3:21:44 F FV40 187 80 F 33 FV40
180 Vicky Lowrie Rothbury Runners 3:21:49 F F 188 81 F 34 F
172 Lesley Leeson Unattached 3:21:49 F FV40 188 81 F 34 FV40
28 Andrew Briscoe Unattached 3:21:52 M MV40 190 108 M 46 MV40
46 Patrick Case Unattached 3:23:10 M MV50 191 109 M 20 MV50
42 Sarah Capes Tweed Striders 3:23:48 F F 192 83 F 35 F
323 Jill Young Elvet Striders 3:24:03 F F 193 84 F 36 F
192 Debbie McFarland Team Coco 3:24:08 F F 194 85 F 37 F
142 Karen Hooper Team Coco 3:24:10 F FV40 195 86 F 35 FV40
227 Matthew Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers 3:24:33 M M 196 110 M 42 M
99 Brian Ford Crook & District AC 3:25:05 M MV50 197 111 M 21 MV50
163 Ian Kitching Run Peterlee 3:25:40 M M 198 112 M 43 M
213 David Neal Unattached 3:25:41 M M 199 113 M 44 M
155 Stephen Johnson Unattached 3:25:42 M M 200 114 M 45 M
241 Richard Purdy Derwent Valley Running Club 3:28:19 M M 201 115 M 46 M
293 Helen Thomas Elvet Striders 3:28:34 F FV40 202 87 F 36 FV40
201 Karen Metters Elvet Striders 3:28:36 F FV40 203 88 F 37 FV40
125 Stuart Hadley Unattached 3:31:21 M MV40 204 116 M 47 MV40
315 Lou Wilson Unattached 3:31:53 F FV40 205 89 F 38 FV40
154 Sue Jennings Elvet Striders 3:32:06 F FV50 206 90 F 15 FV50
23 Laura Bothoms Ashington Hirst Running Club 3:32:08 F F 207 91 F 38 F
89 Christine Eastman Unattached 3:32:11 F FV40 208 92 F 39 FV40
301 Julia Waller Hartlepool Run Fit 3:32:16 F FV50 209 93 F 16 FV50
138 Laura Hinds Unattached 3:32:17 F F 210 94 F 39 F
208 Steve Mitchinson Washington Running Club 3:32:44 M MV40 211 117 M 48 MV40
179 Lynne Lowery Washington Running Club 3:32:51 F FV40 212 95 F 40 FV40
174 Christopher Liddle Washington Running Club 3:32:59 M M 213 118 M 47 M
207 Joanne Mitchinson Washington Running Club 3:33:05 F FV40 214 96 F 41 FV40
24 Tracy Bowers Blaydon Harriers & AC 3:35:33 F FV40 215 97 F 42 FV40
27 Siobhan Brennan Chorlton Runners 3:35:39 F FV40 216 98 F 43 FV40
317 Debbie Wise Unattached 3:35:41 F FV40 217 99 F 44 FV40
316 Chloe Wise Hartlepool RunFit 3:35:42 F F 218 100 F 40 F
258 Jane Scott Absolute Tri club 3:35:44 F FV40 219 101 F 45 FV40
289 Paul Taylor Absolute Tri 3:36:00 M MV50 220 119 M 22 MV50
273 Karen Spence Falkland Trail Runners 3:38:38 F FV40 221 102 F 46 FV40
305 Vivienne Watson Jog on the Tyne 3:39:01 F FV40 222 103 F 47 FV40
59 Linda Clark Jog on the Tyne 3:39:20 F FV60 223 104 F 1 FV60
95 Marie Fallon Jog on the Tyne 3:40:37 F FV50 224 105 F 17 FV50
189 Rachel McBryde Tri Northumberland 3:42:31 F FV40 225 106 F 48 FV40
321 Charlotte Woodcock Tri Northumberland 3:42:40 F F 226 107 F 41 F
124 Laura Grundy Heaton Harriers & AC 3:44:15 F FV50 227 108 F 18 FV50
105 Nathan Fuller Unattached 3:46:49 M M 228 120 M 48 M
313 Iain Wilson Running Ninja 3:47:47 M MV40 229 121 M 49 MV40
307 Helen Weatherall Run peterlee 3:48:32 F FV40 230 109 F 49 FV40
202 Michelle Castro Unattched 3:49:13 M M 231 122 M 49 M
312 Emma Williams Unattached 3:51:44 F F 232 110 F 42 F
267 Leisa Smith Hartlepool Runfit 3:52:35 F FV40 233 111 F 50 FV40
253 Ann Rush Unattached 3:53:24 F FV50 234 112 F 19 FV50
30 Dawn Brown Unattached 3:53:26 F FV40 235 113 F 51 FV40
209 Caitlin Mooney Team Coco 3:53:29 F F 236 114 F 43 F
77 Laura Dillon Unattached 3:54:32 F F 237 115 F 44 F
170 Cath Lawrence Unattached 3:55:46 F FV40 238 116 F 52 FV40
115 Anji Gray Unattached 3:57:33 F FV40 239 117 F 53 FV40
90 Lisa Edwards Durham Mums on the Run 3:59:35 F FV40 240 118 F 54 FV40
3 Catherine Almond Unattached 4:00:44 F FV60 241 119 F 2 FV60
135 Debra Hedley Unattached 4:07:18 F FV40 242 120 F 55 FV40
73 John Curtis North East Veterans AC 4:23:45 M MV60 243 123 M 3 MV60
48 Richard Chamberlain Washington Running Club 4:23:55 M MV40 244 124 M 50 MV40
86 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 4:24:30 M MV40 245 125 M 51 MV40
18 Victoria Bell Unattached DNF F F DNF DNF DNF
326 Phill Robinson   DNF M MV40 DNF DNF DNF