Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the Shift key and clicking a second or third column header.

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
A00236 Kerry Heaviside Unattached 02:04:17 M M 1 1 M 1 M
A00235 Jason Heads Unattached 02:05:34 M M 2 2 M 2 M
A00204 Steve Clark Unattached 02:06:03 M MV40 3 3 M 1 MV40
A00286 Helen Smith Unattached 02:06:11 F F 4 1 F 1 F
A00234 Lee Head North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:08:43 M MV40 5 4 M 2 MV40
A00279 Brian Sharp Ochil Hill Runners 02:10:44 M M 6 5 M 3 M
A00254 Simon Long Saltwell Harriers 02:10:47 M MV40 7 6 M 3 MV40
A00223 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Harriers & AC 02:10:51 M MV40 8 7 M 4 MV40
A00289 Mairi Standaloft South Shields Harriers & AC 02:12:06 F F 9 2 F 2 F
A00248 Hugh Laverty Clydesdale Harriers 02:12:16 M MV60 10 8 M 1 MV60
A00208 Vik Dhillon Unattached 02:12:32 M MV50 11 9 M 1 MV50
A00230 Michael Greens Penicuik Harriers 02:12:48 M M 12 10 M 4 M
A00260 Ian Maudsley St. Theresa's AC 02:13:20 M M 13 11 M 5 M
A00188 Graham Atkins Newton Aycliffe AC 02:13:24 M MV50 14 12 M 2 MV50
A00218 Mark Evans Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 02:20:43 M MV40 15 13 M 5 MV40
A00209 Ben Dixon Unattached 02:20:46 M M 16 14 M 6 M
A00215 Jeremy Ellman Claremont Road Runners 02:21:07 M MV60 17 15 M 2 MV60
A00207 Frances Dembele South Shields Harriers & AC 02:22:43 F F 18 3 F 3 F
A00243 TBA TBA 02:23:38 M MV40 19 16 M 6 MV40
A00245 Simon Kealoha Unattached 02:25:29 M M 20 17 M 7 M
A00211 Paul Doney Ponteland Runners 02:25:37 M MV40 21 18 M 7 MV40
A00295 TBA TBA 02:26:08 F F 22 4 F 4 F
A00249 Steven Lawes Unattached 02:27:36 M M 23 19 M 8 M
A00191 Lyndsay Beattie Unattached 02:27:40 F F 24 5 F 5 F
A00220 Jon Fawcett Unattached 02:27:43 M MV50 25 20 M 3 MV50
A00194 Amy Bound South Shields Harriers & AC 02:28:45 F F 26 6 F 6 F
A00294 Ian Taylor Salford Metropolitan AC 02:28:55 M MV50 27 21 M 4 MV50
A00186 Paul Anderson West Lothian Triathlon 02:28:58 M MV60 28 22 M 3 MV60
A00296 David Tittle Unattached 02:29:38 M MV50 29 23 M 5 MV50
A00305 TBA TBA 02:29:45 M MV40 30 24 M 8 MV40
A00272 James Ramage Unattached 02:30:06 M MV50 31 25 M 6 MV50
A00247 Katrina Kynaston Kilbarchan AAC 02:30:45 F FV50 32 7 F 1 FV50
A00205 Tim Cook Elswick Harriers 02:31:41 M MV50 33 26 M 7 MV50
A00264 Andy Mcpherson Brabond A.C. 02:32:22 M MV40 34 27 M 9 MV40
A00263 Jess Mcmullan Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 02:33:30 F F 35 8 F 7 F
A00201 David Chandler Unattached 02:34:54 M MV40 36 28 M 10 MV40
A00212 Ruth Drake Jog on the Tyne 02:34:58 F F 37 9 F 8 F
A00268 Donald Pearsons Wooler Running Club 02:36:10 M MV60 38 29 M 4 MV60
A00275 Simon Robinson Unattached 02:36:17 M M 39 30 M 9 M
A00193 Carol Borthwick Unattached 02:36:34 F FV50 40 10 F 2 FV50
A00195 Michael Bridgwater Unattached 02:37:56 M M 41 31 M 10 M
A00192 Marc Blane Unattached 02:38:13 M MV40 42 32 M 11 MV40
A00240 Michelle Jeffrey Unattached 02:38:24 F FV40 43 11 F 1 FV40
A00276 Tom Rogers Unattached 02:38:27 M M 44 33 M 11 M
A00278 Stephen Sayer Concordia Runners & Pedallers 02:38:38 M MV40 45 34 M 12 MV40
A00233 Peter Harper Unattached 02:38:45 M MV50 46 35 M 8 MV50
A00197 Si Butterworth Shildon Running & AC 02:40:08 M M 47 36 M 12 M
A00290 Ian Stephenson Unattached 02:41:46 M MV50 48 37 M 9 MV50
A00282 Karen Singleton Blyth RC 02:41:58 F FV40 49 12 F 2 FV40
A00221 Iain Fenwick Tri Northumberland Triathlon Club 02:42:02 M MV40 50 38 M 13 MV40
A00285 Andy Smith Unattached 02:44:51 M MV40 51 39 M 14 MV40
A00258 Stephen Maloney Unattached 02:44:56 M MV40 52 40 M 15 MV40
A00277 Kate Rowley Unattached 02:45:37 F F 53 13 F 9 F
A00280 Emily Shaw Unattached 02:45:39 F F 54 14 F 10 F
A00301 Emma Welsh Unattached 02:45:44 F F 55 15 F 11 F
A00306 Claire Wood NE Marathon club 02:46:42 F F 56 16 F 12 F
A00269 Michael Philp Penicuik Harriers 02:46:46 M MV40 57 41 M 16 MV40
A00274 Ross Robertson Vegan Runners UK 02:49:00 M M 58 42 M 13 M
A00225 Rosie Frater Vegan Runners UK 02:49:03 F F 59 17 F 13 F
A00213 Christopher Dunn Unattached 02:50:28 M M 60 43 M 14 M
A00261 Marina McCallum Clydesdale Harriers 02:51:16 F FV40 61 18 F 3 FV40
A00284 Neil Sleeman Elvet Striders 02:54:24 M M 62 44 M 15 M
A00210 Katherine Dodd Elvet Striders 02:54:26 F FV40 63 19 F 4 FV40
A00271 Michael Rafferty Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:55:10 M MV40 64 45 M 17 MV40
A00299 Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:55:32 F F 65 20 F 14 F
A00227 Simon Graham North East Marathon Club 02:56:26 M M 66 46 M 16 M
A00302 Jim Welsh Unattached 02:56:35 M MV50 67 47 M 10 MV50
A00222 Kim Firstbrook Tynedale Harriers & AC 02:56:59 F FV50 68 21 F 3 FV50
A00281 Adele Sinclair Derwent Valley Running Club 02:57:21 F FV40 69 22 F 5 FV40
A00246 Claire Knox Derwent Valley Running Club 02:57:26 F FV40 70 23 F 6 FV40
A00304 Megan Williams Derwent Valley Running Club 02:57:29 F F 71 24 F 15 F
A00219 Michael Fairweather Unattached 02:59:45 M MV40 72 48 M 18 MV40
A00252 Phil Lingwood Unattached 03:00:56 M MV50 73 49 M 11 MV50
A00199 David Carter Unattached 03:01:31 M M 74 50 M 17 M
A00288 Gavin Spickett Tynedale Harriers & AC 03:01:45 M MV60 75 51 M 5 MV60
A00242 Kirsten Johnson Unattached 03:03:30 F F 76 25 F 16 F
A00187 Fiona Ashton-Smith Unattached 03:04:42 F F 77 26 F 17 F
A00228 Jeremy Green Unattached 03:08:18 F F 78 27 F 18 F
A00217 Neil Elsender Unattached 03:13:36 M MV40 79 52 M 19 MV40
A00200 Patrick Case Unattached 03:15:29 M MV50 80 53 M 12 MV50
A00196 Helen Bullock Tynedale Harriers & AC 03:15:47 F F 81 28 F 19 F
A00298 TBA TBA 03:15:50 F FV50 82 29 F 4 FV50
A00266 Frances Naylor Morpeth Harriers & AC 03:16:04 F FV40 83 30 F 7 FV40
A00267 Carol Parry Morpeth Harriers & AC 03:16:17 F FV40 84 31 F 8 FV40
A00255 Davina Lonsdale Blyth RC 03:16:21 F FV50 85 32 F 5 FV50
A00256 Kate Macpherson Elvet Striders 03:23:35 F FV40 86 33 F 9 FV40
A00270 Katherine Preston Elvet Striders 03:23:40 F FV40 87 34 F 10 FV40
A00239 Corrina James Elvet Striders 03:23:45 F FV40 88 35 F 11 FV40
A00216 Lucia Ellman Tynedale Harriers & AC 03:24:30 F FV50 89 36 F 6 FV50
A00300 Keith Weavers Aurora Harriers 03:42:52 M MV50 90 54 M 13 MV50
A00241 John Jobson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:45:28 M MV50 91 55 M 14 MV50
A00303 Emma Williams Unattached 03:48:42 F F 92 37 F 20 F
A00287 Leisa Smith Unattached 03:48:54 F FV40 93 38 F 12 FV40
A00231 Laura Grundy Heaton Harriers & AC 03:52:34 F FV40 94 39 F 13 FV40
A00262 Sharon McKee Unattached 03:52:47 F FV40 95 40 F 14 FV40
A00226 Daniel French Run Peterlee 03:59:40 M M 96 56 M 18 M
A00273 Colin Redmond Unattached 00:00:00 M MV40 57 M 20 MV40
A00292 Deb Tait Saltwell Harriers 00:00:00 F FV40 41 F 15 FV40
A00293 Matthew Tarrant Unattached 00:00:00 M MV50 57 M 15 MV50